CLASS SCHEDULE

EDUCATION AND EVENT SCHEDULE:

2018 Educators

 

TEXAS INTERNATIONAL HAIR SHOW 2018

TO VIEW ALL PHOTOS OF EDUCATORS AND CLASS DESCRIPTIONS GO TO THE MENU AND CLICK ON THE TAB “EDUCATION”

 

 SUNDAY JUNE 24 11:00-12:15 12:30-1:45 2:00-3:15 3:30-4:45
Riata A Mimi Hawkins “The Game Plan = Freedom to SUCCEED” Tish Sutton “Birthing of a Gladiator” Nikki Smith “That’s Not Your Business” Kaye Flewellen “The Bold, The Beautiful, The Business”
Riata B  Amiya Cleveland “In Depth Application Technique: Tips, Tricks, No Filter”  Bridgett Washington “Going Mainstream”  Dejaun Whitmore “No Lift Nails With Art”  Samatha Pescador “Flirty Lash Lift”
Litago A  Patricia Garza “THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING CREATIVE IN HAIR CUTTING”  Adrian Tabb ” Frontal Frenzy”  Robin George “Bevel Cutting”  Shalonda Quinn “HOT RAZOR”
Litago B  Syreeta Baker ” The Tricks and Truths about DreadLocks”  Mz. Pinki “Sexie Clipper Cutting”  Ditty Simpson “Making Your Mark in the Industry”  Quentin Guillory “Xtraordinary Total Shave Experience”
Phelam  Nacolia Gipp ” Measuring It Up !! “  Tomeka James “DSW Unit Making”  Sharon Reams “No Tracks / Hair loss Solutions”  Kat Hiskey “The Weave Buddy”
Cayuse  Niki Smith “KOLOR MY BUSINESS CRAZEE”  K. Shears
“Same Day” All-n-One Service Relaxer & Custom Color w/ 101 New CHI Deep Brilliance Relaxer & CHI Shine Shades of Color”
Influance CEO

Rudy Artis

“COMING SOON: A BRAND NEW U”

 Chloe Reed “Gel Nail Art & Acrylic Nail Application”
Exhibit Floor Barber Isle Darrell Doss “The Art Of Male HairReplacement”  John Mosely “Barbering and a Good Time”  Competition  Competition
Exhibit Floor Makeup MIle
Exhibit Floor Naturals
MAIN STAGE
 MONDAY JUNE 25  11:00-12:15 12:30-1:45 2:00-3:15  3:30-4:45
Riata A Nikki Smith “That’s Not Your Business” Tish Sutton “Birthing of a Gladiator” Paula Hutchinson “The State of the Industry” Nacolia Gipp ” Measuring It Up !! “
Riata B Brenda Montemayor ‘The Sultry Smokey Eye” Adam Tran “10 Tips for Success to become a beauty professional” Norma Rodriquez “Nail Class”  Annie Guzman “Fabu-Lash Class”
Litago A Juan Moses “Beyond Basics” Stacy Mason “My Bobs Stay Beat” Cyrita Jackson “Revolutionizing the Natural Experience” Celeste Harris “Alopecia & Scalp Fungus – Causes and Solutions”
Litago B  Ms. Nelly “Braids: ELEVATED! with Ms. Nelly”  C.C. Campbell “Mission: Metamorphosis” Franky J
“Fading Techniques”
Paulette Anderson
The business of Loc extensions
Phelam  King James “King James Experience”  Sharon Reams “The Cover-Up Weave Technique”  Kat Hiskey “The Weave Buddy” Dr. Tye Caldwell “Creating a New Workweek: How Salon Owners & Stylists Can Win-Win”
Cayuse  K. Shears “K’Shears Scalp Detox, CHI Enviro Smoothing Treatment, & Custom Colors: All-n-1 Complete Service”  Jese Webb “Locs”  Kendra Timmons “Controlling Hair Loss & Scalp Disorders with Influance Hair Care”  Nedra Monet “Press Release (Using the Silk Press to Release the Natural Beauty)”
Exhibit Floor Barber Isle  Sir Reginald “Shop Ownership. Are you really Ready?”
Exhibit Floor Makeup MIle
Exhibit Floor Naturals
MAIN STAGE  10:30- 11:00